TECUMSEH SECONDARY SCHOOL
ALUMNI & STAFF REUNION
OFFICIAL SITE

Home
2016 Reunion
Accommodations
Staff & Alumni
Newsletters
Misc Photos
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
70s Trivia
Capitol Theatre
2011 Photos
71 35th Reunion
76 30th Reunion
Sponsors

Tecumseh Secondary School

Teams and Organizations
1973


Home Next
Please click on image for larger view

Athletic Association Badminton Choir Cheerleaders
Front Row: Anita Low, Pam McCormick, Wanda Walczak, Paula Tite, Gloria Blonde, Sharron Brown,Kathy Webel.  Second Row: Patricia Stang, Sheila Blonde, Audrey Pupulin, John Low, Dwight Clark, Kevin Violot, Paul Halinaty.  Back Row: Wyatt Clark, Paul Driscoll, Judy Stang (Girls Pres) Eric Stang (Boys Pres), Dave Brown, Mike Curtin Front Row: Paul Driscoll, Peggy Mills, Sue Ann Jones, Pam Harrington.  Second Row: Pat Peltier, Dave Driscoll, Brian Asher, Vicki Gilbert.  Absent: Sharon Driscoll, Ken Lozon First Row: Teresa Addley, Cathy Tanguay, Nancy Forester, Sue Blonde, Margaret Huber, Diane Solski, Joanne Hordyk, Ellen Sennema, Helen Huber.  Second Row: Jeanne McFarlane, Janet Vermey, Debbie Vellinga, Robin O'Connor, Nancy Jacob, Sue Walkom, Cathy Latford, Betty Parry, Sharron Brown, Marianne Jack, Mary Anne Martin.  Third Row: Michelle Blais, Sharon Kuchta, Pat Stang, Pat Kastoff, Cathy Therrien, Mr. Ron Kingham, Susan Peltier, Penny Morris, Joan Stubberfield, Maureen O'Neil, Pauline Vermey, Dawn Irwin.  Fourth Row: Scott Wiebenga, Bob Bechard, Andy Scheibli, Don Morrow, Danny Doyle, Dave Stenton, Kevin MacDonald, Bob Smith, Brian Edelstein, Greg Reaume, Brenda Parry, Cathy King Front Row: Susan Peet (co-capt), Sandra Polowick (capt)  Second Row: Marilyn Easun, Sharron Brown, Sandy Neff, Cathy Henley, Peggy Mills, Marg Waited, Sandy Mifflin.  Third Row: Audrey Pupulin, Cathy Merritt, Gloria Blonde, Becky Bishop, Avril Farmer, Cathy Emans, Kathy Cowan, Lorrie Glover
       
Chess Club Cross Country Curling - Boys Curling - Girls
Front Row: Mark Stanski, Warren Bachard, Rick Brownlee, Dennis O'Neil, Dean Edgell, John Shea, Bill Burniston, Dennis Dutry.  Middle Row: Mr. Arno Broeders, Bob Melnyk, Dave Bibby, Scott Sadler, Ben Brsuskniewicz, Barry Willmore, Richard Dubeau, Jon Willis, Jim Clements, Scott Wells, Steve Low.  Back Row: Wes Vermey, Peter Dzandzalas, Phil Richards, Jim Demers, Andy Scheibli, Paul Halinaty, Greg Bunnett, Joe Fanelli, Jack Wysman, Mark Delanghe.  Absent: Craig Hargreaves, Fulvio Babich Front Row: John Myers, Warren Bechard, Dwight Clark, Dan Doyle, John Low, Andy Scheibli.  Back Row: Ed Boone, Paul Halinaty, Jim Cummings, Rene Martin, Kevin Violot, Brad Cameron, Mr. Bev Eastman Front Row: Glenn Clarke, Ric Moor.  Back Row: Glenn Schumacher, Tim Pilson (skip), Paul Mallette.  Absent: Richard Speir Front Row: Agnes O'Neil, Judy Todgham, Sharon Spier, Glora Vermey.  Back Row: Pat Brodie, Michelle Denomy (skip), Pauline Vermey (skip), Tammy Babcock
       
Dance Committee Film Club Gymnastics Home Economics Club
First Row: Vida Perdec, Penny Mills, Dawn Jenner, Sheila Guttridge, Kerry Van de Sompel, Janet Shaw, Teresa Addley.  Second Row: Brenda Parry, Judy Todgham, Roman Perdec, David Morris, Danny Wilson, Bob Melnyk, Barry Willmore, Rick Brownlee, Brad Guttridge, Cathy Anderson.  Third Row: Louanne Baskett, Bonnie Parry, Cindy Forester, Brenda Richie, Nanccy Ancocik, Sue Walczak, Claudette Belanger, Evie Isaacs, JoAnn McCready, Linday Anderson, Colleen Moore, Beth Ann MacIntosh.  Fourth Row: Ginnie Sands, Ann Chinnick, Esther Polacek, Becky Shea, Cindy Willmore, Tammy Babcock, Bill Challis, Andy Scheibli, Tom Hughes, Brian Walters, Mary Anne Martin Pater Stanojevic, Tim Bork Front Row: Mr. Gary Eagleson, Cheri Travis, Cheryl Houston, Colleen Putnam, Laurie Beattie, Ric Moor.  Second Row: Ken Walker, Roger Delanghe, Dave Burniston, Dandy Scheibli, Ted Carron, John Low, Terry Braithwaide Miss McDermott, Kelly Wilson, Cathryn Henley (Pres), Sandy Roberts
       
ISCF Intermediate Boys Basketball Junior Boys Basketball Junior Boys Volleyball
Front Row: Gwen Kettle, Barb Morris, Nancy Bowyer, Nancy Jacob, Janet Vermey, Lynne Maddocks, Bonnie Jones.  Second Row: Robin O'Connor, Shirley Jones, David Gleason, Dave Morris, Debbie Vellinga, Adrean Wysman, Patty Bowyer, Mr. Merle Cornelius (Advisor) Front Row: Paul Lane, Brian Drombolis, Dominic Do Forno, Andy Ramsz (Capt), Grreg Petrusenko, Ron Kingham.  Back Row: Dave Bechard, Ed Boone, Mike LeClair, Clare Wiersma, Dennis Brown, Dave MacDonald, Les Peltier.  Absent: Steve Walkom Front Row: Paul Lane (stats), Brad Cameraon, Bev Prevett (Capt), Rick Starks, Greg Bunnett, Dwight Clark, Mr. Dan Bunning (Coach).  Back Row: Dave Bechard (stats), Rob Willard, Dennis Ripley, Jim Cummings, Paul Halinaty, Bill Turner, Kevin Violot (Co-Capt) Front Row:Mr. Leo Girard (Coach), Dwight Clark, Brad Cameron, Rick Starks, John Myers, Dan Foster, John Prevett.  Back Row: John Low, Kevin O'Brien, Bev Prevett (Capt), Craig Bigley, Kevin Violot, Mike Terry
       
Junior Girls Basketball Junior Girls Volleyball Library Club Midget Boys Basketball
Front Row: Karen Prout, Paula Tite (Capt), Kethy Webel, Sue Ann Jones, Miss Flo Lapadat (Coach).  Back Row: Pam McCormick, Pat Stang, Linda Morris, Lorraine Litschko Front Row: Maureen O'Brien, Paula Tite, Pam McCormick (Capt), Kathy Webel, Mrs. Lynn McCurdy (Coach).  Back Row: Judy Todgham, Pat Stang, Dawn Irwin, Cathy King Front Row: Adrianne Wysman, Rosemary Ward (Pres), Debbie James, Susan Stefik, Monica Gaiswinkler, Carolyn French, Miss Denise Milam (Librarian).  Second Row:  Mike Ondrovcik, Ted Carron, Dave Burniston, Graham, Fisher, Janice Dakin (Vice Pres), Debbie Vellinga.  Absent: Carol St. Pierre (Sec. Tres), Fay Shepherd, Janice Arnold Front Row:  Mark Stanski, Rick Brownlee, Rick Myers, Mitchell Habas, John Myers, Dennis O'Neil, John Prevett.  Second Row: Paul Petrusenko, Mark Merrit, Jon Willis, Warren Bechard, Mike Campbell, John Low, Eric Stang (Coach).  Third Row: Dave Browwn (Coach), Dan Doyle, Tom O'Brien, Andy Scheibli, Joe Fanelli, Bob McGregor, Rene Martin, Paul Lane (stats)  Absent: Perry Lane

Home Next


Copyright 2016 - D. Scott Primeau
www.primeaumusic.com
All Rights Reserved